Home     ICCA    Results archive

Results archive

ICCA 2017

Results are final as of 13:26 on September 29, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 39 Roger Schumacher Lucerne PST (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 14.0
2nd 24 David Blakemore Pacific 4.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (8.0) (8.0) 44.0 28.0
3rd 2 Mitja Vehovec Slovenija PST 1.0 8.0 5.0 1.0 11.0 (12.0) 3.0 (13.0) 1.0 1.0 56.0 31.0
4th 25 Bjorn Eirik Olsen Team Wish 2.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0) 8.0 (10.0) 6.0 58.0 36.0
5th 41 Peter Holm Volvo (15.0) 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 63.0 39.0
6th 3 Phillip Quin PSNI1 8.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 (12.0) 68.0 40.0
7th 40 Marty Weeks Team Weeks 5.0 13.0 (20.0) 13.0 (20.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 91.0 51.0
8th 26 Marcel Migchelsen Amsterdam (16.0) 1.0 12.0 (15.0) 4.0 10.0 8.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 85.0 54.0
9th 28 Nick Mason Metropolitan A 13.0 (17.0) 10.0 (14.0) 14.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 3.0 97.0 66.0
10th 31 Garry Bowers Waterguard 12.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 11.0 (18.0) 98.0 66.0
11th 38 Tracey Hindmarch Return of the Duty Men (22.0) 9.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (14.0) 7.0 14.0 10.0 106.0 70.0
12th 36 Palle Lundborg Vikings 9.0 (26.0 DNF) 8.0 16.0 7.0 9.0 13.0 (17.0) 5.0 9.0 119.0 76.0
13th 23 Helmut Hubner Düssel Duck Police 6.0 10.0 13.0 (21.0) 10.0 (18.0) 15.0 15.0 12.0 13.0 133.0 94.0
14th 29 Wolfganag Heyne BKA 14.0 11.0 11.0 9.0 16.0 (21.0) 11.0 11.0 (18.0) 16.0 138.0 99.0
15th 22 Nick Davenport Flying Kiwis 7.0 16.0 14.0 12.0 15.0 16.0 20.0 (22.0) (21.0) 17.0 160.0 117.0
16th 33 Pat Lordan An Garda Siochana 10.0 18.0 15.0 8.0 (21.0) (23.0) 18.0 19.0 15.0 19.0 166.0 122.0
17th 43 Bryan Tucker Dorset (24.0) 14.0 18.0 19.0 13.0 17.0 (23.0) 21.0 13.0 11.0 173.0 126.0
18th 42 Ewhen Hreszczuk Down Under 20.0 (23.0) (23.0) 20.0 12.0 15.0 10.0 20.0 16.0 14.0 173.0 127.0
19th 45 John Milligan PSNI 30 Done 11.0 12.0 17.0 11.0 24.0 (26.0 DNF) (25.0) 18.0 22.0 15.0 181.0 130.0
20th 32 Andreas Schroder Schleswig Holstein  19.0 22.0 (24.0) (25.0) 18.0 11.0 19.0 9.0 19.0 20.0 186.0 137.0
21st 37 Inge Soleberg A Tec 17.0 15.0 19.0 (23.0) 17.0 20.0 17.0 10.0 23.0 (26.0 BFD) 187.0 138.0
22nd 35 Justin Shave Hong Kong 18.0 20.0 16.0 18.0 (23.0) 19.0 (22.0) 14.0 20.0 21.0 191.0 146.0
23rd 27 David Ogden Gourney 21.0 21.0 21.0 17.0 22.0 13.0 16.0 (24.0) 17.0 (23.0) 195.0 148.0
24th 44 Guy Hornbeck Europol 23.0 19.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 (26.0 DNF) 24.0 23.0 (25.0) 24.0 227.0 176.0
25th 109 James Thorogod Griffins (26.0 DSQ) 24.0 (25.0) 24.0 25.0 22.0 21.0 25.0 24.0 22.0 238.0 187.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com

 
WPSC 2016 10. to 17. September 2016 - Croatia
 
Final results
Overal
                           
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Boat Class HelmName CrewName Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 21 OPS First 35 Roger Schumacher Lucerne PST SUI 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
2nd 20 NIKE First 35 Marcel Migchelsen Amsterdam NED 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 3.0 5.0 19.0 11.0
3rd 19 MINERVA First 35 John Oldham Metropolitan B GBR (5.0) 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 13.0
4th 4 Saggitaurius First 35 John Mc Vea PSNI 2 N-IRL 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 20.0 13.0
5th 16 Juventus First 35 Justin Shave Hong Kong HKG 6.0 4.0 7.0 (8.0) 1.0 26.0 18.0
6th 3 SCORPIO First 35 Phil Quinn PSNI 1 N-IRL (12.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 32.0 20.0
7th 17 KALYPSO First 35 Mason King Metropolitan A GBR 4.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 32.0 23.0
8th 25 THETIS First 35 Domen Medved Slovenija PST SLO 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0) 39.0 26.0
9th 24 SELENE First 35 Bryan Tucker Dorset GBR 8.0 9.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 43.0 32.0
10th 6 LEO First 35 Stefan Holm Go for the Money SWE 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 5.0 11.0 49.0 36.0
11th 7 LIBRA First 35 Ole Eden Germany 2 GER 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 12.0 7.0 50.0 38.0
12th 8 ARIES First 35 Rolf Lange Germany 1 GER 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 (14.0) 57.0 43.0
13th 22 PSYCHE First 35 Jonathan Bancroft Dark N Stormy GBR (14.0) 14.0 12.0 13.0 10.0 63.0 49.0
14th 1 TAURUS First 35 Graham Higginson Cornish Mafia Skipper GBR 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 14.0 15.0 71.0 56.0
15th 18 LETE First 35 Robert Dawson City of London The Griffins GBR (17.0) 16.0 16.0 15.0 12.0 76.0 59.0
16th 23 RHEA First 35 Garry Bowers Waterguard GBR 15.0 13.0 15.0 (16.0) 16.0 75.0 59.0
17th 2 AQUARIUS First 35 Richard Burkat Devon and Cornwall B GBR 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 17.0 17.0 84.0 67.0
                           
                           
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

ICCA 2015

 

1.st International CoppersCup Adria: 19.09.2015 - 26.09.2015, marina Hramina - Murter

 Results are final as of 15:10 on September 25, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber HelmName Team Rating Nat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 18 Palle Lundborg Vikings   SWE 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 15.0 8.0
2nd 1 Tom Sikkens Amsterdam   NED 2.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 26.0 15.0
3rd 21 Bjorn Eirik Olsen Wish   NOR 13.0 (20.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 17.0
4th 24 Mitja Vehovec SPSTeam   SLO 3.0 2.0 10.0 (16.0) 2.0 33.0 17.0
5th 11 Roger Schumacher Luzerne Police   SUI (9.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 30.0 21.0
6th 12 Philip Quinn PSNI 1   IRL 5.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 (10.0) 33.0 23.0
7th 23 Macera Salvatore Skipper in Black   ITA 6.0 (18.0) 6.0 7.0 4.0 41.0 23.0
8th 20 Garry Bowers Waterguard   GBR 4.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 (15.0) 44.0 29.0
9th 4 Bert Jan van Ekris De Eerste Slag   NED 8.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 44.0 30.0
10th 7 Leendert Borstlap Flying Dutchman   NED 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 5.0 9.0 43.0 32.0
11th 13 David Anderson PSNI 2   IRL (23.0) 7.0 11.0 12.0 6.0 59.0 36.0
12th 19 Ove Lundgren Volvo   SWE 7.0 4.0 (21.0) 13.0 13.0 58.0 37.0
13th 10 Rolf Hunds Landrats   GER 16.0 12.0 13.0 (18.0) 5.0 64.0 46.0
14th 6 Helmut Hubner Düsel-Duck-Police   GER 15.0 (21.0) 12.0 6.0 18.0 72.0 51.0
15th 5 Bryan Tucker Dorset   GBR (21.0) 15.0 17.0 19.0 7.0 79.0 58.0
16th 16 Rolf Lange Schleswig-Holstein   GBR 17.0 8.0 (19.0) 14.0 19.0 77.0 58.0
17th 25 Pat Lordan An Garda Siochana   IRL 18.0 17.0 18.0 8.0 (21.0) 82.0 61.0
18th 8 Dave Hayes Lancon   GBR 12.0 (19.0) 15.0 17.0 17.0 80.0 61.0
19th 15 Garth Henry 30 DONE   IRL 14.0 13.0 20.0 (21.0) 16.0 84.0 63.0
20th 17 James Thorogood The Griffins   GBR 11.0 16.0 22.0 16.6 RDG (24.0) 89.6 65.6
21st 3 Inge Solberg A-Tec   NOR 20.0 (23.0) 14.0 15.0 22.0 94.0 71.0
22nd 27 Jose Manuel Castro Garcia Piko Norte   ESP 22.0 24.0 16.0 (25.0 dsq) 12.0 99.0 74.0
23rd 22 Guy Hornbeck Europol   EU 19.0 14.0 (23.0) 20.0 23.0 99.0 76.0
24th 26 Justin Shave - Paul Stripp Hong Kong   HKG 24.0 22.0 (25.0 dsq) 22.0 20.0 113.0 88.0

 Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

2013

Overall results ICC 2013 - Medemblik

Gold class

No Zeilno Naam Punten 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 22 Itonia
Wish
8,0 (2) 1 1 2 1 1 2
2 20 Lydia
Australia
12,0 1 3 4 1 (ocs) 2 1
3 3 Flaneur
Volvo
23,0 3 2 6 (10) 3 6 3
4 18 Mathilde
Kapo Zürich
33,0 5 4 2 (12) 7 10 5
5 9 Cassiopea
Schleswig - Holstein
35,0 6 (9) 3 9 5 8 4
6 13 Jeltje
PSNI 1
36,0 7 8 (13) 4 2 4 11
7 10 Aldebaran
De eerste slag
37,0 8 12 5 3 (ocs) 3 6
8 23 Luna
Kent Cruisaders
45,0 9 5 (dnf) 5 8 11 7
9 15 Quatre Mains
Slovenië
47,0 12 (13) 7 7 6 5 10
10 5 Enjoy
Waterquard
49,0 (13) 11 11 6 4 9 8
11 21 Modelon
A-Tec
52,0 4 7 8 11 10 (13) 12
12 7 Playmate
Luzerner Police
53,0 10 10 (12) 8 9 7 9
13 19 Solveight
Amsterdam
63,0 11 6 9 (13) 12 12 13
14 17 Hanna
Flying Dutchman
77,0 (14) 14 10 14 11 14 14

 
Silver Class

No Zeilno Naam Punten 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
1 4 Vlinder
Go for the Money
9,0 1 2 (7) 1 3 1 1
2 14 Say You
Dorset
16,0 (5) 4 4 2 2 2 2
3 24 Santiano
Düssel Dück
18,0 2 1 1 (6) 5 6 3
4 8 Mazzel
PSNI 2
20,0 3 (8) 5 3 1 3 5
5 11 Kai
BKA
27,0 4 3 2 5 6 7 (8)
6 6 Puro
Sound of the Sea
30,0 6 (9) 8 4 4 4 4
7 2 La Belle Boekanier
Lancashire
35,0 (9) 7 3 7 7 5 6
8 12 Joy
Landrats
46,0 8 6 6 8 (9) 9 9
9 1 Pandora
Blue Spirit
48,0 7 (10) 9 9 8 8 7
10 16 Ursa Minor
Capitani Coraggioso
55,0 (10) 5 10 10 10 10 10

2011

Overall results ICC 2011 - Medemblik

Gold Class

No

Name

Points

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Race 10

Race 11

Race 12

Race 13

Race 14

1

Amsterdam

7,4

2

ocs*

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

Waterguard

19,0

5

3

2

2

3

2

6

2

7

3

Down Under

25,0

4

15

5

4

12

3

2

3

4

4

Luzerner Police

32,0

1

10

3

3

2

4

9

dnf

dns

5

Doldrums

35,0

8

1

4

11

9

8

7

5

2

6

Kapo Zürich

36,0

6

12

7

7

7

9

4

4

1

7

De Eerste Slag

41,0

3

2

15

6

6

7

11

13

6

8

Flying Dutchman

53,0

11

5

8

10

8

10

3

16

9

9

Vikings

55,0

7

16

dns

5

4

12

10

7

10

10

SPSTeam

56,0

9

6

10

8

11

5

15

10

8

11

PSNI 1

60,0

10

4

9

13

13

13

5

6

13

12

Volvo

68,0

12

11

13

12

10

6

8

9

dns

13

Düssel-Duck

69,0

16

8

6

dns

15

15

12

8

5

14

The Gurney

73,0

13

7

14

9

5

11

17

14

15

15

Bombsquad

89,0

15

13

11

15

16

16

13

11

11

16

IPA

89,0

14

9

12

14

14

14

16

12

14

17

Kent Crusaders

105,0

17

14

dnf

16

17

17

14

15

12

Silver Class

No

Name

Points

Race 6

Race 7

Race 8

Race 9

Race 10

Race 11

Race 12

Race 13

Race 14

1

A-Tec

10,0

2

1

1

9

3

4

1

1

1

2

BKA Wiesbaden

21,0

3

2

4

2

2

3

5

7

5

3

SLO

26,0

1

4

3

5

6

5

dns

5

3

4

Wish

27,0

4

3

2

12

8

6

4

4

4

5

Go for the Money

32,0

8

dns

dns

1

1

dsq

2

2

2

6

PSNI 2

34,0

6

7

5

3

11

1

9

3

ocs

7

Lancon

34,0

5

5

dns

4

4

7

3

6

9

8

Sinjoor

41,0

10

6

dns

6

5

2

6

10

6

9

Dorset

59,0

7

11

6

10

13

9

10

9

8

10

Sound of the Sea

64,0

9

9

9

7

9

10

11

dnf

11

11

Capitani Coraggiosi

66,0

15

10

7

15

15

12

7

8

7

12

The Griffins

71,0

12

8

8

13

10

8

12

dnf

dns

13

Blue Spirit

77,0

13

13

10

11

14

11

8

11

dnf

14

Delta

86,0

11

dns

dns

8

7

dsq

dns

dns

12

15

Landrats

86,0

14

12

dns

14

12

13

13

12

10

 

2009

Overall results ICC 2009 - Medemblik

GOLD CLASS

 

  1

Vikings

Švedska

 2

Schleswig-Holstein

Nemčija

 3

Team Amsterdam

Nizozemska

 4

Volvo cars

Švedska

5

PSNI 2

Severna Irska

 6

Afrodite

Danska

 7

Lancon

Velika Britanija

 8

Kent Crusaders

Velika Britanija

 9

Waterguard

Velika Britanija

 10

IPA Primorsko Goranska

Hrvaška

 11

Zawa

Nizozemska

 12

SPST - Slovenian Police Sailing Team

Slovenija

 13

Go for the Money

Švedska

 14

Doldrums

Norveška

 15

Düsel-Duck-Police

Nemčija

 16

Jylland

Danska


SILVER CLASS

 

1

The Flying Dutchmen

Nizozemska

 2

Waterrats

Norveška

 3

Kapo-Segelclub Zürich

Švica

 4

BKA Wiesbaden

Nemčija

 5

Capitani Coraggosi

Italija

 6

Delta

Norveška

 7

De erste slag

Nizozemska

 8

Landrats

Nemčija

 9

Dorset

Velika Britanija

 10

The Sound of the Sea

Španija

 11

PSNI 1

Severna Irska

 12

Sinjoor

Belgija

 13

Off Beat

Velika Britanija

 14

SLO team

Slovenija

 15

An Garda Siochana 1

Irska

 16

An Garda Siochana 2

Irska

------------------------------------------------------

... and before....

  • Lidköping Police, Sweden - 2003
  • National Crime Investigation Squad, Sweden - 2001
  • National Crime Investigation Squad, Sweden - 1999
  • South Wales Constabulary, UK - 1997
  • Customs & Excise, UK - 1995
  • Swedish Customs - 1993
  • Merseyside Police, UK - 1991
  • Merseyside Police, UK - 1989